Credits

COMMERCIALS

2015 World Sim (Role:Air Hostess Co:Harlequin Productions Dir:Neill Roy)

2014 FA CUP (Role:Nurse Co:BBC/Red Bee Media Dir:Matt Rhodes)

 

CORPORATE

2018 Police & Security Event (Role:Police Officer Co:Crisis Cast Dir:Ben Clough)

2017-2018 Medical Role Play OSCE (Role:Patient Co:PRP Role Players) 

2016 Engineer Training Event (Role:Customer Co:Trainerpool Dir:Andy Collett)

2016-2017 Difficult Conversations (Role: Office Worker Co:Trainerpool Dir:Andy Collett)

2015 Hill's Got Talent (Role:Creative Director Co:Trainerpool Dir:Andy Collett)

2015 Eltham Palace (Role:Maid Co:ATS Heritage)

2014-2018  Role Play (Role:Doctor/Patient Co:RCOG)

2014 Role Play (Role:Various Co:Future/Teaching Leaders Trust Dir:Helen WIlliams)

2013 Ghosts (Role:Helene Alving Co:Dusthouse Dir:Chris McGill)

2013 The Big Lunch (Role Elizabeth Co:Impetuous Kinship Dir:Marcia Carr)

2013 Invisalign (Role:Self Co:Cherryduck Productions Dir:Simret Cheema-Innis)

FEATURE FILM

2016 House of Flying Arrows (Role: Girlfriend Co: Fulwell 73 Dir: Daniel Mendelle)

2015 The Hand of the Creator (Role: Guest at Premiere Co:Nothing but Fiction Dir:Odilon Rocha

 

SHORT FILMS

2017 Instamum (Role:Young Mum Co:Masked Pony Dir:Dan Hodgson)

2014 Masquerade (Role:Imogen Co:Delve Dir:Mpona Lebajoa)

2012 Windows (Role: Matilda Co: UOG Dir: David Milne)

2012 The Deed (Role: Ruby Co:Milk Bottle TV Dir: Kristina Kohutova)

2011 Armitages (Role: Jess Armitage Co: UWL Dir: Lydia Bullen)

2011 Boy Trouble (Role: Evie Stevens Co: Hard Out Here Productions Dir: Kirsten Moore)

2011 Palliative Care (Role: Olive Co:ALRA Dir:John Dower)

2009 The Chronicles Of Leeroy-Episodes 5,6 & 7 (Role:Celeste Co:Herculean Productions Dir: Andrew Paterson)

2007 Sophie's Choice (Role:Sophie Co:Twilight Vision Dir:Hal Jeayes)

2008 Charlie's Road (Role:Fair Maiden/Prostitue Co:Bench Theatre Dir:Gemma Purkiss)

 

MUSIC VIDEOS

2017 Tom Hickox- The Dubbing Artist Role:Girlfriend Co:Masked Pony Dir:Simon Blake)

2009 Noisettes-Saturday Night (Role:Party Girl Co: Academy Films Dir:Kim Gherig)

2007 Nine Black Alps-Bitter End (Role:Teenage girl Co:Love Film Dir:Terry Hall)

2006 Paolo Nutini-Rewind (Role:Young Girl, Co:Paul Weiland Film Dir:Jeff Thomas)

 

VOICE WORK

2015 Man Eater (Role: Alice Co:Royal Holloway Dir:Freya Clarke)

2012 In The Footsteps of Beatrix Potter (Role:Beatrix Potter Co:Quantum Video Dir:Luke Flanagan)

2010 One Hundred Days Before The Night (Role:Narrator Co:JS Productions Dir:James Stant)

 

THEATRE

2018 Picasso's Women (Role: Marie-Thérèse Dir:Marcia Carr Venue:Sydenham Centre)

2018 Eleanor Marx: Jewess of Jews Walk (Role:Gerty Gentry Co:Spontaneous Productions Dir:Jonathan Kaufman Venue:Sydenham Centre)

2016 The Air Raid (Role: Maisey Co: Market Theatre Dir:Kirk Foster Venue:Market Theatre) 

2015 Changing State (Role: Sarah Co:NewSlang Productions Dir: Tian S Glasgow Venue:Hen and Chickens Theatre)

2014 Aladdin (Role:Aladdin Co:Outloud Productions Dir: Sally Lawrence Venue:Essex Tour)

2013 Aladdin (Role:Aladdin, Co:Hurricane Productions Dir:Helen Mormead Venue:UK Tour)

2013 Be A Part of Engineering Construction (Role:Jess/Presenter CO:The Rapport Group Dir:Tom Collinson Venue:UK Secondary Tour)

2013 Macbeth (Role:Fleance/Young Siward/Macduff's Son Co:Wyrd Sister Theatre Dir:Freya Alderson Venue:Lion and Unicorn)

2013 Market Boy (Role:Sticky Nicky Co:LOST Theatre Company Dir:Spencer Noll Venue: LOST Theatre)

2012 Punchline (Role:Sara Co:Futures Theatre Company Dir:Caroline Brynat/Flair May Venue:Primary Schools Tour)

2012 Sugar and Spice (Role:Racine Co: Futures Theatre Company Dir: Marcia Carr Venue: Secondary Schools Tour)

2011 Green Eyes (Role:Mrs Claude Dunphy Co:ALRA Dir: Katie Lewis)

2010 Fame- The Musical (Role:Lambchops Co:MTS Dir:Mike Wells Venue:54)

2009 Glorious Technicolour (Role:Judy Co:Talking Birds Dir:Nick Walker Venue:Ellen Terry Theatre)

2009 Arsenic And Old Lace (Role:Elaine Harper Co:Magic Hat Prods Dir:Adam Romain Venue:The Compass Theatre)

2008 The Canterbury Tales (Role:Haberdasher Co:Cov Uni Dir:Glenn Noble/Joff Chafer Venue:Coventry Tour)

2008 Princess Ivona (Role:Ivona Co:Cov Uni Dir:Glenn Noble Venue:Ellen Terry Studio Theatre)

2007 The Crucible (Role:Mary Warren Co:Magic Hat Productions Dir:Adam Romain Venue:Winston Churchill Theatre)

Whilst training Kirsten worked with directors: Roman Stefanski (Polka Theatre), Glenn Noble (Spike Theatre), Nick Walker (Talking Birds), Joff Chaffer (Trestle), Peter Cregeen (BBC), Guy Slater (BBC), Peter Darney (Em-Lou Productions), Robert Demeger, Clive Duncan, Janet Amsden, Robyn Moore and Alyson Spiro.

 

SINGING                   Bottom F to top G (Mezzo soprano)

ACCENTS                  London*, American (Standard, Southern), Cockney, Essex, Heightened RP, Northern.

DANCE                      17th- 20th Century Social Period Dance, Basic Jazz, Street and Contemporary.            

COMBAT                   BADC Level 1: Unarmed combat, Rapier & Dagger and Single Sword: Bronze Award.

OTHER SKILLS         Highly skilled in Improvisation and Devising Work, Full Clean Driving Licence, TV Presenting, Experienced Drama  

                                   Facilitator/Teacher/Workshop Leader, SEN Teaching Assistant, Enhanced DBS, First Aid, Children’s Entertaining,

                                   Role Play, Basic Makaton, Chaperone license, Directing, Tour Managing, Writing for Stage and Screen.

 

 

 

© 2018 @ Kirsten Moore. All rights reserved

  • Twitter Classic
  • facebook